It is currently Sun Feb 25, 2018 2:04 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Nov 28, 2012 1:09 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 28, 2012 12:59 am
Posts: 3
Hello!

I have joomla 2.5.8.

And Admiror Gallery:
Component Version: 4.5.0
Plugin Version: 4.5.0
Button Version: 4.5.0

-----------------------------PROBLEM 1--------------------------------------

I using K2 and editor JCE
I type article and then add a gallery using Admiror Gallery Buttom
Then I save article and I got errof on blank Page like this:

Warning: require(plugins/content/AdmirorGallery/AdmirorGallery/popups/slimbox/index.php) [function.require]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/massimom/domains/xxxx.com/public_html/jupgrade/plugins/content/admirorgallery/AdmirorGallery/classes/agGallery.php on line 291

Warning: require(plugins/content/AdmirorGallery/AdmirorGallery/popups/slimbox/index.php) [function.require]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/massimom/domains/xxxxxi.com/public_html/jupgrade/plugins/content/admirorgallery/AdmirorGallery/classes/agGallery.php on line 291

Fatal error: require() [function.require]: Failed opening required 'plugins/content/AdmirorGallery/AdmirorGallery/popups/slimbox/index.php' (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5/lib/php') in /home/massimom/domains/xxxx.com/public_html/jupgrade/plugins/content/admirorgallery/AdmirorGallery/classes/agGallery.php on line 291

But gallery in front page is working :-)

(error is only when I using articles in K2 - when I add galery in normal articles from joomla there is goog everything after saving)

However I dont like this blank page with errors - I wont to fix this but I dont know how?
Can somebody help me?



-----------------------------PROBLEM 2--------------------------------------

Another problem is how deep can I create category - folder with photos.
I create in root folder "images" new folder "2012" and "November" and "Gallery" and "1"
When I try do add gallery using Admiror Gallery Buttom in article a I can only chose folder "2012>November>Gallery"
but I want "2012>November>Gallery>1"
Is it any setap only deep 3 folder?


-----------------------------PROBLEM 3--------------------------------------

When I play gallery on front end the window of photos is so BIG - 1280px x 853 px (orginal size of photos)
I setup in control panel of Admiror Gallery size 500px x 300px but it is not working - photos display as a oryginal size :-9
Can somebody help me?

Regards
Jacek


Last edited by Vasiljevski on Wed Nov 28, 2012 2:11 am, edited 1 time in total.
Moved to correct forum, and created a new topic


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Problem with the component and K2
PostPosted: Wed Nov 28, 2012 1:09 am 
Top  
PostPosted: Wed Nov 28, 2012 2:11 am 
Offline
Developer
Developer
User avatar

Joined: Sat Aug 14, 2010 9:31 pm
Posts: 1241
Location: Novi Sad, Serbia
1. Similar problem has been already reported from Bifford, that is a problem with K2, don't know why this is happening.
But the easiest solution is to change the problematic line from require to include:
Open: /home/massimom/domains/xxxxxi.com/public_html/jupgrade/plugins/content/admirorgallery/AdmirorGallery/classes/agGallery.php
and change line 291 from:
Code:
require ('plugins' . DS . 'content' . DS . 'admirorgallery' . DS . 'admirorgallery' . DS . 'popups' . DS . $this->params['popupEngine'] . DS . 'index.php');

into
Code:
include ('plugins' . DS . 'content' . DS . 'admirorgallery' . DS . 'admirorgallery' . DS . 'popups' . DS . $this->params['popupEngine'] . DS . 'index.php');


This will solve your problem. If you find out why this is happening let me know, or if anyone who sees this post have any idea you are welcome to share ;)

2. Yes, 3 is the default level, for more info check :http://docs.joomla.org/API16:JFolder/listFolderTree
If you need to have more than this, you need to change : [root]administrator/components/com_admirorgallery/views/button/tmpl/index.php, line 37:
Instead of:
Code:
$ag_folders = JFolder::listFolderTree(JPATH_SITE . $ag_init_itemURL, "");

change it to:
Code:
$ag_folders = JFolder::listFolderTree(JPATH_SITE . $ag_init_itemURL, "",[level]);

[level] = the level you want, to be able to add 1 you should set 4 here.

3.For this one I need some more info, link to demonstrate this would be the best info :) What template are you using? Have you added a menu link using Layout view or a trigger code {AG}{/AG} inside an article?
This problem can be caused by your template, check if correct JavaScript files are loaded.
Or maybe some JavaScript conflict. I can't say anything concrete without checking your site.

_________________
Help Admiror Gallery become even better,
give us a review on JED


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 28, 2012 2:27 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 28, 2012 12:59 am
Posts: 3
Hello!

Thank you for help!!! :-)

--- PROBLEM 1 ---
was repaired - I made what you wrote

--- PROBLEM 2 ---
was repaired - I made what you wrote
I go to this site:
http://docs.joomla.org/API16:JFolder/listFolderTree

and I change

Code:
$maxLevel = 3

into
Code:
$maxLevel = 5


--- PROBLEM 3 ---
Still not resolved

Template of website is my own based on Standard Joomla Beze20

I using classic temlplate of gallery

I trigger code {AG}{/AG} inside an article using button

I have plugin JB Library with load JQuery and Mootolls

Adress of gallery
http://www.roscinno.pl/aktualnosci/item ... C5%84skie#

Details:
Problem is when I have set on Control Panel of Gallery
Popup Engine to: slimbox or pirobox
in fancybox it is workink ok

I dont know why it is not working... :-(
Please help me.

Regards
Jacek


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 28, 2012 5:17 pm 
Offline
Developer
Developer
User avatar

Joined: Sat Aug 14, 2010 9:31 pm
Posts: 1241
Location: Novi Sad, Serbia
Hmm, now I see what you meant :)

But unfortunately this is the way slimbox and pirobox are working as default, they don't fit the image into viewport. They just display the whole image. You can try to re-size the original images to overcome this problem :)

Why can't you just use fancybox?

_________________
Help Admiror Gallery become even better,
give us a review on JED


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 28, 2012 6:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 28, 2012 12:59 am
Posts: 3
ok thank you! :-)
I just want to know why it isnt woring.

I will use fancybox :-)

regards
Jacek


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Problem with the component and K2
PostPosted: Wed Nov 28, 2012 6:33 pm 
Top  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

 


All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron

This is the official Admiror Joomla! Community Forum. You are welcome to join the Admiror Joomla! Community. All Admiror Joomla! Extensions Users, Joomla! Developers, PHP or mySQL Developers are welcome to support & contribute to Admiror Joomla! Projects.

Joomla! is a free and open source content management system (CMS) for publishing content on the World Wide Web and intranets. With a vibrant volunteer community, user-friendly features and plenty of power, Joomla is perfect for your website!

Joomla! is written in PHP, uses object-oriented programming (OOP) techniques and software patterns, stores data in a MySQL database, and includes features such as page caching, RSS feeds, printable versions of pages, news flashes, blogs, polls, search, and support for language internationalization.

Joomla! is the property of Open Source Matters, Inc. All rights reserved. Read more about Joomla! at http://www.joomla.org/.


Protected by Anti-Spam ACP Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group